PRIVACY POLICY

TopFeatures.com is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect about you lawfully (in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998).

We will use your personal information to keep you informed about news, features, information and offers that we think will be of interest to you. If you have chosen to receive them, we will also use your information to provide you with e-mail bulletins and other e-mail alerts enabling you stay up-to-date with the latest written and/or photographic material available from TopFeatures.com and/or from any related companies.

We may also use the information to process any transactions you undertake with us and for internal administration and analysis. We disclose your information to third parties only to facilitate the provision of the above services to you. We do not sell, rent or trade your personal information to third parties for marketing purposes without your consent.

We will give you the chance to refuse any marketing e-mail from us or from another trader in the future.

The type of information we may collect about you includes:
  • your name
  • your address
  • your job title
  • your company
  • your phone number
  • your email address
  • your credit/debit card details
We will never collect sensitive information about you without your explicit consent.

The personal information which we hold will be held securely in accordance with our internal security policy and the law and the Which? Web-Trader Code.

If we intend to transfer your information outside the EEA (European Economic Area) we will always obtain your consent first.

We may use technology to track the patterns of behaviour of visitors to our site. This can include using a "cookie" which would be stored on your browser. You can usually modify your browser to prevent this happening. The information collected in this way can be used to identify you unless you modify your browser settings.

By disclosing your personal information to us using this website or over the telephone, you consent to the collection, storage and processing of your personal information by TopFeatures.com and/or The Jourdan Agency Limited in the manner set out in this Privacy Policy. The information we hold will be accurate and up-to-date. You can check the information that we hold about you by emailing us. If you find any inaccuracies we will delete or correct it promptly.

If you have any questions/comments about privacy, you should email us at info@topfeatures.com
 

Monday 20 November 2017

Login | My Account


Keyword Search
(e.g. "hospitals")

 
Health


Alternative
  Beauty
  Children's Health
  Diet and Nutrition
  Exercise and Keep-Fit
  Experts and Advice
  General Health
  Health Q and As
  Medical
  Men's Health
  Pregnancy and Childbirth
  Real-Life Stories
  Summer
  Women's Health
 
Lifestyle


Careers
 
Raconteur on


Allergy
  Golf
  MotoGP in 2011
   
   
   

 

 

Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy
Copyright © 2006 TopFeatures.com. All rights reserved.
TopFeatures is a division of
The Jourdan Agency Limited